| Price | Condition | Merchant or Seller | Actions | |
| 789 points | Used - good | your_online_bookstore | ||
| Hardback, dust jacket is torn. Ships promptly. | ||||
| 789 points | Used - good | Billtown Books | ||
| What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably donÂt need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us out. | ||||
| 793 points | Used - good | bratsbargainbooks | ||
| Never Read-has some wear to the cover, edges or corners including a small tear on the dust jacket and may have smudges on the page ends-publishers mark-I ship FAST! | ||||
| 925 points | Used - verygood | the_book_escape | ||
| Publisher: Universe Pub Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: hard cover Edition: Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 11 x 10 0789306786 DJ has very mild wear at corners with slight rubbing. Corners of cover are slightly rubbed. Binding is very tight and secure. Pages are clean, bright and free of markings. Book is full of color and black and white illustrations.***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.*** | ||||
| 1000 points | Used - mint | bibliomaniacswi | ||
| Universe Publishing; 2002; 0.57 x 10.24 x 9.76 Inches; Hardcover; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Brown paper over boards with illustrated brown paper jacket, clean copy in and out, never read, jacket in protective plastic cover,; 80 Pages | ||||
| 1100 points | Used - verygood | green_great_books | ||
| NO MARKINGS on text. Slight wear. Nice copy. Ex-library with stickers and stamps. Instant 100% refund if you are not happy. Ships in 24 hours or less with tracking number. Professionally packed. Proceeds benefit the library. S103 | ||||
| 1200 points | Used - mint | paprmoon | ||
| Publisher: Universe Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: hardcover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Fine in Mylar cover Description: | ||||
| 1300 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points | Used - mint | Cherokee Books | ||
| Slight shelf wear, SPINE n PAGES CLEAN, CRISP n TIGHT - LIKE NEW | ||||
| 1475 points | Used - mint | graftonstreetbooks | ||
| Clean, Unmarked Copy, Except Very Slight Surface Scratches on Back of Dust Cover, Priority Shipping 5-7 business days recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered to get in time for classes, Buyer responsible for verifying correct ISBN and Edition, Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic items where available | ||||
| 1495 points | Used - verygood | arundelbooksla | ||
| Publisher: Universe Publishing Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: h hard cover Edition: F First Edition Condition: Near Fine Description: Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly at edges); else a nice, clean copy. 80 pages. Notable for the reproductions of Eakins' own photographic studies of the male nude (including multiple exposure photographs); with a biographical chronology and a select bibliography. Number line from 10 to 1 on page [6] (copyright page). | ||||
| 1495 points | Used - mint | bstreetbooks | ||
| New condition. | ||||
| 1500 points | Used - verygood | heroesbookshop | ||
| Very Good in Very Good jacket Art A nice clean copy with a slight bit of wear to the edge of the dust cover. | ||||
| 1725 points | Used - mint | mullen_books | ||
| As New Brown cloth with illustrated dustjacket. 80 pp., 73 color and duo-tone illustrations. | ||||
| 1995 points | New - new | mahlerbooks | ||
| This book is like new; may have some shelfwear. | ||||
| 2067 points | Used - verygood | TSCBOOKS | ||
| Excellent Customer Service - Satisfaction Guaranteed - May have been withdrawn from library circulation | ||||
| 2100 points | Used - verygood | powells_books | ||
| Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. | ||||
| 2300 points | Used - mint | Argosy | ||
| Profusely illustrated throughout. 80pp, square 8vo, boards, dust wrapper. (New York); Universe Publishing, (2002). Near fine. | ||||
| 2333 points | Used - verygood | samuelbrothers | ||
| 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. | ||||
| 2400 points | New - new | sspages | ||
| Brand New 2007 edition (Not 1st Edition) Crisp, clean. Ships promptly. Thank you for your order. | ||||
| 2495 points | New - new | peterleif | ||
| Brand new in shrink wrap. Mint condition. No marks. | ||||
| 2495 points | Used - mint | Always in Need | ||
| Slight shelf wear. | ||||
| 2500 points | Used - mint | tornbooks | ||
| Fine in Fine jacket First Edition. F/F. Hardcover, brown cloth, DJ, 79 pp, color illustrations, very faint edgewear, otherwise a beautiful, crisp and clean copy. | ||||
| 2750 points | Used - mint | Sally Black 1968 | ||
| Brown buckram over cover-boards, with metallic red lettering on spine. Title embossed onto front cover. No bumping to base of spine or to cover-board corners. Dust jacket is clean & crisp, showing minimal wear to edges. Sewn binding is tight and has red silk headbands. Illustrated endpapers. No marks of previous ownership; no writing or other blemishes noted. Not a remainder; not an ex-library copy. | ||||
| 2800 points | Used - acceptable | candybks | ||
| Publisher: Universe Publishing Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: HB Edition: First Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Description: Oversize dj 79 pgs | ||||
| 2800 points | Used - mint | enterprisebook | ||
| NYC; Universe Publishing; 2002; 1st Edition; 4to; Large HB; Fine+ in Fine dust jacket; Very DJ with NO defects. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 80 Pages | ||||
| 2895 points | Used - verygood | victoria22 | ||
| Dust cover has a very small tear on the back top edge repaired on inside with tape. | ||||
| 3100 points | Used - verygood | monroe_street_books | ||
| Hardcover. NY, Universe, 1st, 2002, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Hardcover, 80 pages, b&w and color illustrations. Still in shrink wrap, like new in bright dust jacket. Record # 602987 | ||||
| 3249 points | Used - mint | Sotto Voce Books | ||
| Like New NEW Book w/ no wear of any kind, w/ tiny printing flaw on back cover, otherwise cover/text completely pristine-free of any wear. FREE TRACKING in US (international tracking not currently available), & email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. | ||||
| 3500 points | Used - mint | exquisite_corpse_booksellers | ||
| Fine Condition/As New in Fine Condition jacket 80 pp., many illus. in color. Great condition. | ||||
| 3950 points | Used - acceptable | penobscot_books_searsport | ||
| Publisher: Universe Pub Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Brand New / MINT/Brand New / MINT Description: Quarto 0789306786 BRAND NEW BOOK in sparkling, perfect, flawless MINT / CONDITION, just as is its handsome DJ; price-cllipped. Top notch Eakins. | ||||
| 4695 points | Used - acceptable | thebookforest5 | ||
| Publisher: Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: hardcover Edition: Condition: Acceptable Description: ISBN 9780789306784 | ||||
| 5260 points | Used - verygood | any_book | ||
| Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed! | ||||
| 5995 points | New - new | vana11 | ||
| New, great condition | ||||
| 6000 points | Used - acceptable | universalbooksearch | ||
| Publisher: Unknown Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: hardcover Edition: Condition: Acceptable Description: | ||||
This item can also be purchased from the Amazon Marketplace.
Click Add to Cart above to get this item for free with your points.