Merchants for The Essential: Thomas Eakins (Essential Series)

Return to the product details page
PriceConditionMerchant or SellerActions
95 points Used - goodtrillion_books
Clean Text./Small tears in the DJ.;
95 points Used - verygoodbookdrivesinc
Very good condition for used book. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. Satisfaction guranteed!
95 points Used - verygoodbetterworldbooks_
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
132 points Used - mint_BargainBooks4U_
May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
132 points New - newbest_bargain_books3
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
133 points New - newKatrina's Stuff
No details
150 points Used - mintPAnthonyFK
Dust cover in good condition - as new.
160 points Used - mintbuymycollectibles
Never read. Book has minor shelfwear. B12601
175 points Used - goodmanateecreative
Good in good dust jacket. Tear on dust jacket.
199 points Used - verygoodcwruppert
No details
199 points Used - verygoodJemima Real
In dust jacket. No issues
200 points Used - mintbeachkid01
hardback
226 points New - newmoovies4u
Brand new hardcover book - super fast shipping!!
249 points New - newcbr-books
small remainder mark
259 points New - newbangzo
This item is Brand New and In Stock. We are a Trusted UK Seller. We Dispatch our items Quickly using Quality Packaging. We can post to any (worldwide) Destination of your choice.!
295 points New - newflyingtigre0
No details
296 points Used - verygoodPranga Bookstore
Remainder mark. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Domestic orders ship immediately with tracking information. All international orders will ship Airmail to all destinations.
297 points New - newOmostcrazy Sales
No details
299 points Used - verygoodgoHastings
100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping on more than 1,000,000 Book, Video, Video Game & Music titles!
360 points Used - acceptablebmore1
No details
362 points New - newhester_plum
New/New; New hardback with new dust jacket,remainder mark, brand new.
399 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points Used - goodowlsbooks
Book is used, fast shipping and great customer service.
399 points Used - mintbookie-sales
No details
400 points Used - acceptablepomfretstreetbooks
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date of Publication: 2001
Binding: hardcover
Edition:
Condition: Like New
Description: binding tight pages clean appears unread
409 points New - newwjamison7
brand new,has a remainder mark,,,
449 points New - newSchoolgal
No details
463 points New - newsierrabooks2
Pages unturned. Binding tight. The book is for readers who are short on time, long on curiosity and turned off by art-world jargon. Abrams presents a series of hip, entertaining books on artists and pop culture. * A fascinating account of the artist's life and work * Fresh anecdotes, both professional and personal * Concise sidebars on major players and cultural and social movements that shaped the artist's work * Superb, full-color reproductions.
495 points New - newadagio-books
New in As New jacket 6 x 6. This is a new book with a D/J that shows some minor shelfwear. It features the life and works of the American artist Thomas Eakins, sculptor, photographer, and painter. Illustrated in color and with his black-and-white photography.
495 points Used - mintstrandbookstore
May have small remainder mark on bottom. 100% money back guarantee. All books shipped from Strand Bookstore, New York City, USA.
499 points Used - verygoodeverjean
Want to be a art expert in five minutes? Let this almost like new. 99% perfect book ship to you fast.
499 points New - newmtlaurie
This item has FREE upgraded shipping to USPS First Class mail! Brand new, no remainder mark.
500 points Used - verygoodbreadlinebooks
Hardcover with dust jacket, Abrams, 2001, very good used condition, binding tight, pages clean, uncreased, jacket nice, very good/very good.
529 points Used - mintgannysbooks
Like new condition, hardcover with fine dust jacket. Copyright 2001.. As Pictured, same ISBN.........Text is crisp, clean and free of markings. Appears unread. Tight Binding. Colored Pictoral.... A well cared for book. GannysBooks ships daily. 7
555 points New - newjudybob662
New hardback with dust jacket as pictured is clean and solid. Beautifully illustrated. 70327 Looking for quality? We are PRIVATE SELLERS who SHIP PROMPTLY and CONFIRM VIA E-MAIL when your order has been sent.
600 points New - newblue_turtle_books
New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number.
625 points Used - verygoodvintagepaper41
Harry N. Abrams; 2001; Hardcover; near fine condtion fully illustrated; fully illustrated;
650 points Used - verygoodtitle_wave_books
Used-Very Good; Next day shipping!
695 points New - newvoorhees_books
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., (Wonderland Press) 2001, 112 pages. No wear to binding, faint edge wear to dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding tight, hinges intact. No remainder mark.
699 points New - newBooks-For-Less, LLC
No details
699 points New - newvenrbook
Brand new hardcover,pristine,no marks,no wear, in brand new dustjacket,not-price clipped,we ship right away!(shelf#27)
1050 points New - newmattblack-oh
Brand new hardcover in glossy dust jacket. NO remainder marks; no flaws.
1090 points Used - verygoodTSCBOOKS
Excellent Customer Service - Satisfaction Guaranteed - May have been withdrawn from library circulation
1200 points Used - verygoodcvill
Very Good/Very Good. 0810958309 Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG .
1370 points Used - verygoodsamuelbrothers
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE.
1880 points Used - verygoodamitcj
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.We ship Daily including w/ends. Choose Expedite shipping for delivery in less than 5 Days.
3995 points Used - acceptablethebookforest5
Publisher:
Date of Publication: 2001
Binding: hardcover
Edition:
Condition: Acceptable
Description: ISBN 9780810958302
4405 points New - newany_book
Brand New! Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed!
13935 points New - newOrigin
New. Thomas Eakins by Alice A. Carter. ISBN: 9780810958302. Excellent customer service!
See this product on Amazon

Just browsing?

This item can also be purchased from the Amazon Marketplace.
Click Add to Cart above to get this item for free with your points.