| Price | Condition | Merchant or Seller | Actions | |
| 710 points | Used - good | internationalbooks | ||
| Hardcover. Small tears in dust jacket. Some age browning to pages. | ||||
| 710 points | Used - good | bookconsignmentsllc | ||
| *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Covers show circulation wear; Being sold on consignment for the library; This is an OVERSIZE book and can only ship priority or international by special arrangement. | ||||
| 805 points | Used - good | betterworldbooks_ | ||
| Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! | ||||
| 895 points | Used - good | booksinthebalance | ||
| Good EX-LIBRARY hardcover book in dust jacket; sticker on spine of jacket along with typical library marks and withdrawn rubber stamps present; pages clean; binding firm; covers intact. | ||||
| 1200 points | Used - good | Surrealimage | ||
| Some cover wear and tear, with a mylar cover that keeps this book in fine shape. | ||||
| 1350 points | Used - acceptable | rybskibk | ||
| 1560983132 212 pp. lacking front endpaper, no priority or overseas shipping (ART AMERICAN) | ||||
| 1756 points | Used - verygood | bookworm3rd | ||
| Great condition. Appears to have been gently read. FORMER LIBRARY COPY WITH MYLAR JACKET ON DJ,. 1993 HARCOVER OVER-SIZED EDITION, USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, VISIBLE SCUFFING ON MYLAR JACKET, HEAVY CLOTH LIBRARY BINDING AND BOARDS THAT IS TIGHT AND STRAIGHT, 212 PAGES OF CLEAN TEXT, 379JZ08070717. | ||||
| 1900 points | Used - verygood | fullerstonebooks | ||
| Scranton, Pennsylvania; Smithsonian Inst Pr; 1993; Cloth; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket | ||||
| 2000 points | Used - mint | ernaelise | ||
| excellent condition | ||||
| 2400 points | Used - mint | ragandbonebooks2 | ||
| Fine hardback, no dust jacket.; Smithsonian; 1993; Hardcover; 0.99 x 11.99 x 10.11 Inches; Fine with no dust jacket; | ||||
| 2500 points | Used - verygood | Kenneth Mallory, ABAA | ||
| Fine hardback in a fine dustjacket. | ||||
| 2500 points | Used - verygood | wellgreavedachaeans | ||
| As pictured, 1993 Smithsonian Institution Press, ISBN-10: 1560983132, 212pp, HB w/dj. Light shelf wear, clean text, firm, square binding. Very presentable copy in protective sleeve. | ||||
| 2738 points | Used - mint | amarisan | ||
| Oversized HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, in protective mylar cover, Shiny Fine copy! Ships w/FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER. | ||||
| 3000 points | Used - verygood | duttenhofers | ||
| Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Good Description: Quarto 1560983132 | ||||
| 3000 points | Used - mint | Rain Dog Books | ||
| Washington, D. C.. Smithsonian Institute Press. 1993. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to. 212 Pages. 1560983132 | ||||
| 3500 points | Used - verygood | kjflunkey | ||
| Minor wear to dust jacket, assumed 1st printing, well bound, clean & umarked, not ex-library. | ||||
| 3800 points | Used - acceptable | candybks | ||
| Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: HB Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Description: Oversize dj 212 pgs | ||||
| 3800 points | Used - verygood | monroe_street_books | ||
| Hardcover. Washington, D.C., Smithsonian Institution Press, 1993, Book: Very Good, Dust Jacket: Very Good, Catalogue of the works of Thomas Eakins. Includes 49 large color plates with accompanying black/white and color illustrations and notes for each. Also contains reproductions of Eakins's lesser-known black/white photographs and biographical text about the artist. Very good condition; cloth bound book has virtually no flaws, dust jacket has few small tears near the edges. Record # 804758 | ||||
| 5144 points | Used - verygood | TSCBOOKS | ||
| Excellent Customer Service - Satisfaction Guaranteed - May have been withdrawn from library circulation | ||||
| 6817 points | Used - verygood | any_book | ||
| Huge seller with millions of transactions. Satisfaction Guaranteed! | ||||
| 7493 points | New - new | thebookgrove | ||
| Expedited shipping is not available for this item. Arrival estimate: 5-16 business days. | ||||
| 7500 points | New - new | vana11 | ||
| New, great condition | ||||
| 8000 points | Used - mint | exquisite_corpse_booksellers | ||
| Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket 212 pp., many illus. and photographs 48 in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. | ||||
| 25366 points | Used - verygood | mygrandmasgoodies | ||
| Minimum wear - almost like new Y22m | ||||
This item can also be purchased from the Amazon Marketplace.
Click Add to Cart above to get this item for free with your points.